SDMesonet is hiring a webmaster, click this yellow bar for more information!
BROWN COUNTY (GROTON)
DayHi °FLo °FGust mphPrecip inSoil °FSun Hrs
Yesterday6028150.00394.2
Monday6030130.00404.64
Sunday5134140.00392.98
Saturday4624190.00373.71
Friday4726210.00353.16
Thursday4432220.00360.98
Wednesday3616330.02*381.22
    ©2017 South Dakota Board of Regents
    * = freezing conditions may cause delayed and underreported values
    This station made possible by
    DuPont Pioneer CMRA

    See our desktop pages for two day station charts and Archives.