SDMesonet is hiring a webmaster, click this yellow bar for more information!
HUGHES COUNTY (PIERRE)
DayHi °FLo °FGust mphPrecip inSoil °FSun Hrs
Yesterday5837140.00502.54
Monday6139150.00515
Sunday4637190.01461.33
Saturday5626200.00474.26
Friday5732180.00514.83
Thursday6240210.00494.4
Wednesday5327400.02*424.49
    ©2017 South Dakota Board of Regents
    * = freezing conditions may cause delayed and underreported values
    This station made possible by
    SDSU Ag Experiment Station

    See our desktop pages for two day station charts and Archives.