SDMesonet is hiring a webmaster, click this yellow bar for more information!
CODINGTON COUNTY (SOUTH SHORE)
DayHi °FLo °FGust mphPrecip inSoil °FSun Hrs
Tuesday5530170.00384.15
Monday5532110.00385.21
Sunday4433100.00341.96
Saturday3528190.00321.55
Friday4032220.00322
Thursday4033220.04320.77
Yesterday3417260.00321.17
    ©2017 South Dakota Board of Regents
    * = freezing conditions may cause delayed and underreported values
    This station made possible by
    SDSU Ag Experiment Station

    See our desktop pages for two day station charts and Archives.