SDMesonet is hiring a webmaster, click this yellow bar for more information!
MINNEHAHA COUNTY (COLTON)
DayHi °FLo °FGust mphPrecip inSoil °FSun Hrs
Yesterday4535120.00411.79
Saturday4231170.00401.36
Friday4134230.02401.3
Thursday4536230.02380.74
Wednesday3722270.00381.25
Tuesday3824180.00424.41
Monday5534190.00434.62
    ©2017 South Dakota Board of Regents
    * = freezing conditions may cause delayed and underreported values
    This station made possible by
    City of Sioux Falls Public Works Department
    East Dakota Water Development District

    See our desktop pages for two day station charts and Archives.