HUTCHINSON COUNTY (PARKSTON)
DayHi °FLo °FGust mphPrecip inSoil °FSun Hrs
Yesterday7753190.00734
Tuesday8263270.00764.9
Monday8960310.00746.3
Sunday8051210.00716.5
Saturday7453280.03705.9
Friday7460370.12743.2
Thursday9664490.40825.8
    ©2016 South Dakota Board of Regents
    This station made possible by
    Agland Coop
    CHS Farmers Alliance
    Cargill
    Dakota Plains Ag Center

    To see station historical data, ranging from hourly to yearly, visit our Archive