South Dakota State University
South Dakota Climate and Weather

Airport Stations

Tabular list of stations
Station
ID
Lat
Lon
Time Zone
BUFFALO2WX 45.57-103.52-7
SISSETON8D3 45.67-97.00-6
CHAMBERLAIN9V9 43.80-99.32-6
ABERDEENABR 45.45-98.43-6
WATERTOWNATY 44.92-97.15-6
BROOKINGSBKX 44.30-96.82-6
CUSTERCUT 43.73-103.62-7
FAITHD07 45.03-102.02-7
BELLE FOURCHEEFC 44.73-103.87-7
SIOUX FALLSFSD 43.58-96.73-6
HURONHON 44.38-98.22-6
WINNER NEW IDICR 43.38-99.85-7
PINE RIDGEIEN 43.01-102.51-7
MOBRIDGEMBG 45.53-100.43-6
MADISONMDS 44.02-97.09-6
MITCHELLMHE 43.77-98.03-6
PHILIPPHP 44.07-101.65-7
PIERREPIR 44.38-100.28-6
RAPID CITYRAP 44.05-103.07-7
ELLSWORTH AFBRCA 44.15-103.10-7
WINNERSFD 43.38-99.85-7
SPEARFISH CLYDE ICESPF 44.48-103.78-7
RAPID CITY WFOUNRS2 44.07-103.21-7
LEMMONY22 45.93-102.17-7
YANKTONYKN 42.92-97.38-6